Our Staff

                           


 


 


NORMAL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


 

Position

Name

Superintendent

   Dr. Kristen Kendrick-Weikle

Principal

   Adam Zbrozek

 Athletic Director

   Nic Kearfott

Associate Principal

   Courtney McClure
Assistant Principal    Jeff Barnard
Assistant Principal     Anthony Clark     
Assistant Principal    Sharon Collins
Assistant Principal    Wendy Davis

Athletic Assistant

   Beth Wagner
Athletic Trainer    Jackie Lambert

Athletic Trainer

   Andrea Canas

 


Fall Sports Coaching Staff


 

Sport

Coaches

 Cross Country - Boys

Head Coach Tom Patten  


Assistant  Austin Peters

Cross Country - Girls

Head Coach Tom Patten


Assistant Austin Peters

Cheerleading

Head Coach Heather Gotschall


Assistant Kent Simmons

Dance Head Coach Regina Davis

Football

Head Coach Jason Drengwitz


Assistant Derek Logue 


Assistant Chris Messina


Assistant Jerrod Ingram


Assistant John Boenzi 


Assistant Max Seibert

Golf - Boys

Head Coach Nathan Foster


Assistant Chris Coffey

Girls - Golf

Head Coach Andrew Schwartz

Soccer - Boys 

Head Coach Matt Chapman


JV Coach Craig Lee

Swimming and Diving - Girls

Head Coach Heather Budak


Assistant TBA

Tennis - Girls

Head Coach Roger Juers


Assistant Jon Michaels

Volleyball - Girls

Head Coach Christine Konopasek


JV Coach TBA


Freshman Coach Keith Rice

 


Winter Sports Coaching Staff


 

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Head Coach Dave Witzig


Assistant Nathan Foster


Sophomore Coach Ryan Short


Freshman Coach Derrick Schonauer

Basketball - Girls

Head Coach Dave Feeney


Assistant Sondra Findley


Sophomore Coach TBA


Freshman Coach Mike Mace

Swimming and Diving - Boys

Head Coach Heather Budak


Assistant Jeremy Grogg

Wrestling

Head Coach Trevor Kaufman


Assistant Coach Mike Triplet


Assistant Coach Connor Rogers

 


Spring Sport Coaching Staff


 

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

 Head Coach Ryan Short


Sophomore Coach Tom Miller


Freshman Coach Bob Scornavacco

Lacrosse - Boys Head Coach Jackson Fischer
Lacrosse - Girls Head Coach Andy Grisinger 

Soccer - Girls

Head Varsity Coach Matt Chapman


JV Coach Katie Starkey

Softball

Head Varsity Coach Steve Hassel


JV Coach Dawn Kelly


Freshmen Coach Mikayla Benson

 Tennis - Boys

Head Coach Roger Juers


JV Coach Brett Henneberg

Track and Field - Boys

Head Coach Bryan Thomas


Assistant Coach  Adam Kraft

Track and Field - Girls

Head Coach Kendall Keller


Assistant Coach Jon Boenzi


Assistant Coach  Michelle Crawford